Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 21 Nov 20 Lyndale
121 AJ O'Dath 75  CA Dinger 3/7 LP Clarke 3/15
def by Narre Warren
8/265(cc) Z Allen 80 JW Mentiplay 48 CA Dinger 21 B Tyzzer 21 L Engler 21  R Dixit 4/66 F Rahman 3/47
Barry Powell Reserve Oval #1 (Turf) 
2 28 Nov 20 Narre Warren
189 BL Swift 54 B Tyzzer 49 Z Allen 27 LP Clarke 26  
def Parkfield
169 D Malalasekera 44 S Cooray 29 S Cooray 23 T D'Souza 20  CA Dinger 3/29
Sweeney Reserve Oval #1 (Turf) 
3 5 Dec 20 Cranbourne
0/1  
drew Narre Warren
8/161(cc) Z Allen 44 LP Clarke 36* D Orchard 24 NI Sampath 22*  JM Margenberg 4/22 PJ Sweeney 3/18
Casey Fields Oval # 2 
4 12 Dec 20 Narre Warren
101 Z Allen 37 JW Mentiplay 33  SJ Weir 5/10 GM Singh 3/25
def by Dandenong West
169 E French 40* A Brannan 24 N Khan 20  CA Dinger 5/26
Sweeney Reserve Oval #1 (Turf) 
5 19 Dec 20 Narre Warren
6/212(cc) JW Mentiplay 66 CA Dinger 53* B Tyzzer 22 KN Balasuriya 20  
def Narre North
55 F Mohamed 22  J Dinger 5/15 KN Balasuriya 3/1
Sweeney Reserve Oval #1 (Turf) 
6 9 Jan 21 Parkmore Pirates
3/55 M Safras 23  
def Narre Warren
51  A Suganthirakumar 4/10 A Nash 3/6
Wachter Reserve Oval #1 (Turf)) 
7 16 Jan 21 Narre Warren
drew Beaconsfield
Sweeney Reserve Oval #1 (Turf) 
8 23 Jan 21 Narre Warren
3/80 BL Swift 44  
def Lyndale
79 R Dixit 24  J Cooper 4/9
Sweeney Reserve Oval #1 (Turf) 
9 30 Jan 21 Parkfield
134 RJ Payne 50 S Cooray 21  J Dinger 5/31
def by Narre Warren
8/138 CA Dinger 44 BL Swift 44  N Jeffery 3/28
Parkfield Reserve 
10 6 Feb 21 Narre Warren
drew Cranbourne
Sweeney Reserve Oval #1 (Turf) 
11 13 Feb 21 Dandenong West
drew Narre Warren
Greaves Reserve Oval #1 (Turf) 
12 20 Feb 21 Narre North
119 A Akin 25* S Senanayake 25  J Dinger 4/34 CA Dinger 4/36
def by Narre Warren
1/121 BL Swift 70* Z Allen 39  
Narre Warren North Reserve Oval #1 (Turf) 
13 27 Feb 21 Narre Warren
4/129 Z Allen 79 CA Dinger 32  
def Parkmore Pirates
128 MS Fonseka 38 M Safras 35  J Dinger 4/40
Sweeney Reserve Oval #1 (Turf) 
14 6 Mar 21 Beaconsfield
89  KN Balasuriya 6/20
def by Narre Warren
7/91 BJ Radhakrishnan 21*  C Tout 6/29
Perc Allison Oval 
SF 13 Mar 21 Narre Warren
8/164(cc) BJ Radhakrishnan 37* JW Mentiplay 36 KN Balasuriya 23  V Damodaran 3/39
def Parkmore Pirates
141 M Safras 45 KC Ranasinghe 28 MS Fonseka 20  CA Dinger 4/32
Sweeney Reserve Oval #1 (Turf) 
GF 20 Mar 21 Narre Warren
4/94 BL Swift 34 CA Dinger 26*  
def Dandenong West
92  J Dinger 6/21
Carroll Reserve Oval #2 (Turf) 
The qualification for this report is 20 runs, 3 wickets.