Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
13 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Narre Warren
4/45 DR Nanayakkara 26*  
v Dingley
161 MJ Hague 51 C Otto 38 CR Booth 25  JG Liyanabadalge 6/51
Sweeney Recreation Reserve (Sweeney Reserve 1) 
6 8 Dec 18 Narre Warren
8/128(cc) JG Liyanabadalge 25 JR Elliott 21*  LC Harris 5/21
def St Brigid's/St Louis
117 LC Harris 41 V Deshpande 26  
Sweeney Recreation Reserve (Sweeney Reserve 1) 
3 3 Nov 18 Narre Warren
6/128 DR Nanayakkara 35 Z Allen 28 S Weerasinghe 25  R Siwes 3/38
def Dandenong West
125 PE Atkinson 35* M Collett 20  BJ Ingham 4/25 JR Elliott 3/26
Sweeney Recreation Reserve (Sweeney Reserve 1) 
9 12 Jan 19 Narre Warren
129 DR Nanayakkara 65 I Laghmani 22  JM Margenberg 4/26 MD Kelly 3/20
def by Cranbourne
7/130 CP Kelly 33 M Blackman 23  JG Liyanabadalge 3/5 CJ Spencer 3/32
Sweeney Recreation Reserve (Sweeney Reserve 1) 
2 27 Oct 18 Narre Warren
5/275(cc) DR Nanayakkara 83 Z Allen 62 JG Liyanabadalge 55 I Laghmani 52  
def Parkmore Pirates
7/173(cc) A Athulathmudali 47 A Fonseka 29 H Masson 25 B Corneille 23*  
Sweeney Recreation Reserve (Sweeney Reserve 1) 
4 10 Nov 18
17 Nov 18
Narre Warren
207 S Weerasinghe 47* JG Liyanabadalge 45 DR Nanayakkara 31 Z Allen 29  M Ali 3/40 TP Phillips 3/42
def by Narre South
9/350(dec) JW Jenner 146 M Ali 66 A Wijayakumara 58 J Thomas 26  JG Liyanabadalge 4/75 CJ Spencer 3/66
Sweeney Recreation Reserve (Sweeney Reserve 1) 
14 2 Mar 19 Narre Warren
v Narre North
Sweeney Recreation Reserve (Sweeney Reserve 1) 
7 15 Dec 18 Parkmore Pirates
drew Narre Warren
Frederick Wachter Reserve (Frederick Wachter 1 - North (Turf)) 
1 13 Oct 18 St Brigid's/St Louis
138 RJ Malcolm 45 PD Jamieson 28  BJ Ingham 4/18
def by Narre Warren
8/141 BJ Radhakrishnan 25  KB Hutchinson 3/36
Bonbeach Sports Reserve (Bonbeach Oval #4 - Turf) 
10 13 Jan 19 Narre South
166 M Ali 54 A Wijayakumara 33 J Thomas 32  JG Liyanabadalge 5/29 DR Nanayakkara 3/32
def Narre Warren
163 I Laghmani 31 J Cronin 30 JG Liyanabadalge 28  TP Phillips 4/25
Strathaird Recreation Reserve (Turf) 
11 26 Jan 19 Narre North
6/223(cc) JP Henry 63 KL Hardy 45 RS Hendy 38 S Brooks 23  
def Narre Warren
9/173 S Weerasinghe 61 Z Allen 25  S Ryan 4/18
Narre Warren North Reserve (East Oval (turf)) 
5 24 Nov 18
1 Dec 18
Cranbourne
9/146(cc) M Blackman 28 DM McDonell 25 MD Kelly 21  BJ Ingham 3/21
def by Narre Warren
162 Z Allen 48 JG Liyanabadalge 36  JM Margenberg 4/25 PS Boyal 3/23
Casey Fields (Casey Fields No. 2) 
8 22 Dec 18 Dingley
3/112 MJ Hague 59 CR Booth 32*  
def Narre Warren
9/111(cc) JG Liyanabadalge 20  MJ Hague 3/15
Dingley Reserve (Souter Oval) 
12 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Dandenong West
5/69 M Dinnie 25*  JW Mentiplay 3/18
drew Narre Warren
191 DR Nanayakkara 59 I Laghmani 59 JG Liyanabadalge 22  PE Atkinson 4/57 H Krishan 3/29 A Harry 3/30
Greaves Reserve (#1 & #2) (Greaves #1 - Eastern Oval) 
The qualification for this report is 20 runs, 3 wickets.