Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Turf 2 Reserves 3 2 Nov 19
9 Nov 19
Dingley
drew Narre Warren
Dingley Reserve (Souter Oval) 
Turf 2 3 2 Nov 19
9 Nov 19
Narre Warren
drew Dingley
Sweeney Recreation Reserve (Sweeney Reserve 1) 
Turf 6 3 3 Nov 19
10 Nov 19
Keysborough
139 S Singh 68  SJ Vanette 4/44 J Edwards 2/13 JL Smith 2/39
drew Narre Warren
5/80  J Singh 3/6 H Singh 2/18
Keysborough Reserve (Rowley Allan) 
C Grade 3 2 Nov 19
9 Nov 19
Parkfield
drew Narre Warren White
Tatterson Park (Tatterson Park - East Oval) 
C Grade 3 2 Nov 19
9 Nov 19
Narre Warren Black
6/77 ML Jensen-Schmidt 28  A Nair 2/11 M Nanda 2/13
drew Victorian Vikings
8/170(cc) H Shastri 50 M Nanda 28 A Mahindrakar 27  S Woodward 4/15 KK Ragunathan 2/43
Sweeney Recreation Reserve (Sweeney Reserve 3) 
D Grade 3 2 Nov 19
9 Nov 19
Narre Warren
drew Berwick Springs
6/97 N Dandeniya 26  JM Phillips 2/12
Sweeney Recreation Reserve (Sweeney Reserve 2) 
One Day 2 4 9 Nov 19 Fountain Gate
v Narre Warren
Kalora Park Recreation Reserve (Kalora Park) 
Under 15 - 1 3 2 Nov 19
9 Nov 19
Narre Warren
drew Lynbrook
Sweeney Recreation Reserve (Sweeney Reserve 2) 
Under 15 - 3 3 2 Nov 19
9 Nov 19
Narre South
49  R Kishere 2/0
def by Narre Warren
4/57  J D'Navis 2/5
Lawson Poole Recreation Reserve (Oval 2) 
Under 13 - 1 3 2 Nov 19
9 Nov 19
Narre Warren
v Cranbourne
Sweeney Recreation Reserve (Sweeney Reserve 3) 
Under 13 - 3 3 2 Nov 19
9 Nov 19
Narre Warren
6/50  P Singh 2/2
def by Lynbrook
2/86  
Hallam Valley Reserve 
Under 17 - 2 3 2 Nov 19
9 Nov 19
BYE
Narre Warren
 
Under 11 - 3 Fri 4 8 Nov 19 Narre North Black
109  D Gunawardana 4/15 H Abayawardana 2/11 R Hulangamuwa 2/13
def by Narre Warren Grey
6/115(cc)  A Salienko 2/8 M Cugnetto 2/11
Narre Warren North Reserve #2 Oval (synthetic) 
Under 11 - 3 Fri 4 8 Nov 19 Narre Warren Magpies
3/92(cc) T Orchard 25*  B Whyte 2/4
def Hallam Kalora Park
7/51(cc)  S Fernando 3/5 A Amuwala 3/12
Sweeney Recreation Reserve (Sweeney Reserve 2) 
Under 11 - 4 Fri 4 8 Nov 19 Berwick Springs Green
9/33(cc)  A Fernandes 4/2 R Purushothaman 2/0 P Gangarapu 2/9
def by Narre Warren Black
1/68(cc)  
Grices Road Recreation Reserve (Grimes Road Reserve) 
Under 11 - 4 Fri 4 8 Nov 19 Narre Warren White
7/65(cc)  
def by Narre South Cubs
4/107(cc)  S Ricardo 2/21
Sweeney Recreation Reserve (Sweeney Reserve 1)