Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Turf 2 7 15 Dec 18 Parkmore Pirates
drew Narre Warren
Frederick Wachter Reserve (Frederick Wachter 1 - North (Turf)) 
Turf 2 Reserves 7 15 Dec 18 Narre Warren
9/107 JW Mentiplay 28  A Koumides 3/9 MJ Perry 3/11 J Singh 2/10
def Parkmore Pirates
104  J Price 4/32 BJ Reynolds 2/0 G Perera 2/22 JW Mentiplay 2/34
Sweeney Recreation Reserve (Sweeney Reserve 1) 
Turf 6 7 15 Dec 18 Narre Warren
6/113 DP Gulavin 25*  
def North Dandenong
111  P Kumar 3/14 JR Waller 2/11 JL Smith 2/23
Sweeney Recreation Reserve (Sweeney Reserve 2) 
Masters 3 2 Dec 18 Berwick
def Narre Warren
 
One Day 2 9 15 Dec 18 Doveton North
def by Narre Warren
Charles Green Recreation Reserve (Charles Green Reserve) 
C Grade 7 15 Dec 18 Beaconsfield
5/216(cc) W Holden 67 R Benstead 55 S Hester 52  H Kulatunge 4/20
def Narre Warren
8/117 PS Ravenscroft 46 H Kulatunge 29  A Hocking 2/12 R Benstead 2/17 M Dorling 2/21
Holm Park Reserve (Oval 2) 
D Grade 7 15 Dec 18 Narre Warren CC
121 S Woodward 35 J Orchard 25  M Shrestha 4/30 D Williams 2/29
def by Doveton Green
3/124 RS Gonsalvez 69*  
Sweeney Recreation Reserve (Sweeney Reserve 3) 
Twenty20 4 5 Dec 18 Narre Warren
8/119(cc) Z Allen 38 JW Mentiplay 34  PS Boyal 4/11 T De Silva 2/18
drew Cranbourne
119 T De Silva 33 CP Kelly 29 S Sathyajith 26  MA Radhakrishnan 3/29 BJ Ingham 2/15 MA Shirt 2/22
Sweeney Recreation Reserve (Sweeney Reserve 1) 
Under 15 - 1 6 15 Dec 18
22 Dec 18
Berwick Springs
v Narre Warren
7/110(cc) SS Sodhi 35  
Berwick Springs Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) 
Under 17 - 2 3 3 Nov 18
10 Nov 18
Beaconsfield
8/136(cc) M Dorling 65 H Southgate 33  A Ganesh 5/22 B Radhakrishan 2/30
def Narre Warren
75  N Jensen 3/4 H Southgate 2/5 E Wishart 2/7 M Dorling 2/9
Holm Park Reserve (Oval 2) 
Under 13 - 4 6 15 Dec 18
22 Dec 18
Narre South
4/66  D Isaac 2/2
v Narre Warren
2/75 A Palla 27  
Amberly Park Recreation Reserve 
Under 17 - 3 6 15 Dec 18
22 Dec 18
Narre Warren
v Narre South
Sweeney Recreation Reserve (Sweeney Reserve 2) 
Under 15 - 2 6 15 Dec 18
22 Dec 18
Doveton North
2/15  J Mallinson 2/4
v Narre Warren
163 S Woodward 43  A Ragupathi 3/13 D Kamil 2/9
Charles Green Recreation Reserve (Charles Green Reserve) 
Under 13 - 2 6 15 Dec 18
22 Dec 18
Narre Warren
2/69 C Thomas 27*  
v Berwick Springs
6/51  
Sweeney Recreation Reserve (Sweeney Reserve 3) 
Under 11 - 1 Fri 10 14 Dec 18 Beaconsfield Black
v Narre Warren Grey
Perc Allison Oval 
Under 11 - 2 Fri 10 14 Dec 18 Cranbourne
v Narre Warren Black
Casey Fields (Casey Fields No. 2) 
Under 11 - 4 Fri 10 14 Dec 18 BYE
Narre Warren White
 
Under 15 - 3 5 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Narre Warren
4/157(cc) S Woodward 54* CD Thomas 39  A Booker 2/27
def Berwick Blue
7/140(cc) A Akin 42 A Akin 36  S Narendra 2/11 S Hulangamuwa 2/12 S Woodward 2/18
Sweeney Recreation Reserve (Sweeney Reserve 3)