Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Turf 2 - Version 1 (19/8/18)
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
6 Oct 18 12:30PM, 13 Oct 18 12:30PM Dandenong West   def by   Parkmore Pirates Greaves Reserve (#1 & #2) (Greaves #1 - Eastern Oval) Official result
6 Oct 18 12:30PM, 13 Oct 18 12:30PM Dingley   def   Cranbourne Dingley Reserve (Souter Oval) Official result
6 Oct 18 12:30PM, 13 Oct 18 12:30PM Narre South   def   Narre North Strathaird Recreation Reserve (Turf) Official result
13 Oct 18 12:30PM St Brigid's/St Louis   def by   Narre Warren Bonbeach Sports Reserve (Bonbeach Oval #4 - Turf) Official result
Round 2
27 Oct 18 12:30PM Narre North   def   Cranbourne Narre Warren North Reserve (East Oval (turf)) Official result
27 Oct 18 12:30PM St Brigid's/St Louis   def   Dandenong West Bonbeach Sports Reserve (Bonbeach Oval #4 - Turf) Official result
27 Oct 18 12:30PM Narre South   def   Dingley Strathaird Recreation Reserve (Turf) Official result
27 Oct 18 12:30PM Narre Warren   def   Parkmore Pirates Sweeney Recreation Reserve (Sweeney Reserve 1) Official result
Round 3
3 Nov 18 1:00PM Cranbourne   def by   St Brigid's/St Louis Casey Fields (Casey Fields No. 2) Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM Narre Warren   def   Dandenong West Sweeney Recreation Reserve (Sweeney Reserve 1) Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM Parkmore Pirates   def by   Narre South Frederick Wachter Reserve (Frederick Wachter 1 - North (Turf)) Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM Narre North   def   Dingley Narre Warren North Reserve (East Oval (turf)) Official result
Round 4
10 Nov 18 1:00PM, 17 Nov 18 1:00PM Narre Warren   def by   Narre South Sweeney Recreation Reserve (Sweeney Reserve 1) Official result
10 Nov 18 1:00PM, 17 Nov 18 1:00PM St Brigid's/St Louis   def by   Dingley Bonbeach Sports Reserve (Bonbeach Oval #4 - Turf) Official result
10 Nov 18 1:00PM, 17 Nov 18 1:00PM Parkmore Pirates   def by   Narre North Frederick Wachter Reserve (Frederick Wachter 1 - North (Turf)) Official result
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 18 Nov 18 12:00PM Dandenong West   def by   Cranbourne Greaves Reserve (#1 & #2) (Greaves #1 - Eastern Oval) Official result
Round 5
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM Cranbourne   def by   Narre Warren Casey Fields (Casey Fields No. 2) Official result
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM Dingley   def by   Parkmore Pirates Dingley Reserve (Souter Oval) Official result
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM Narre South   def   Dandenong West Strathaird Recreation Reserve (Turf) Official result
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM Narre North   def   St Brigid's/St Louis Narre Warren North Reserve (East Oval (turf)) Official result
Round 6
8 Dec 18 1:00PM Narre North   def by   Narre South Narre Warren North Reserve (East Oval (turf)) Official result
8 Dec 18 1:00PM Narre Warren   def   St Brigid's/St Louis Sweeney Recreation Reserve (Sweeney Reserve 1) Final result entered, no confirmation
8 Dec 18 1:00PM Parkmore Pirates   def   Dandenong West Frederick Wachter Reserve (Frederick Wachter 1 - North (Turf)) Official result
8 Dec 18 1:00PM Cranbourne   def by   Dingley Casey Fields (Casey Fields No. 2) Official result
Round 7
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Parkmore Pirates   drew   Narre Warren Frederick Wachter Reserve (Frederick Wachter 1 - North (Turf)) Final result entered and confirmed
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Cranbourne   drew   Narre North Casey Fields (Casey Fields No. 2) Final result entered and confirmed
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Dingley   def   Narre South Dingley Reserve (Souter Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Dandenong West   def by   St Brigid's/St Louis Greaves Reserve (#1 & #2) (Greaves #1 - Eastern Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 8
22 Dec 18 1:00PM Dingley   v   Narre Warren Dingley Reserve (Souter Oval)  
22 Dec 18 1:00PM Narre South   v   Cranbourne Strathaird Recreation Reserve (Turf)  
22 Dec 18 1:00PM Dandenong West   v   Narre North Greaves Reserve (#1 & #2) (Greaves #1 - Eastern Oval)  
22 Dec 18 1:00PM St Brigid's/St Louis   v   Parkmore Pirates Bonbeach Sports Reserve (Bonbeach Oval #4 - Turf)  
Round 9
12 Jan 19 1:00PM St Brigid's/St Louis   v   Narre North Bonbeach Sports Reserve (Bonbeach Oval #4 - Turf)  
12 Jan 19 1:00PM Dandenong West   v   Narre South Greaves Reserve (#1 & #2) (Greaves #1 - Eastern Oval)  
12 Jan 19 1:00PM Parkmore Pirates   v   Dingley Frederick Wachter Reserve (Frederick Wachter 1 - North (Turf))  
12 Jan 19 1:00PM Narre Warren   v   Cranbourne Sweeney Recreation Reserve (Sweeney Reserve 1)  
Round 10
13 Jan 19 12:00PM Cranbourne   v   Dandenong West Casey Fields (Casey Fields No. 2)  
13 Jan 19 12:00PM Narre North   v   Parkmore Pirates Narre Warren North Reserve (East Oval (turf))  
13 Jan 19 12:00PM Narre South   v   Narre Warren Strathaird Recreation Reserve (Turf)  
13 Jan 19 12:00PM Dingley   v   St Brigid's/St Louis Dingley Reserve (Souter Oval)  
Round 11
19 Jan 19 1:00PM, 26 Jan 19 1:00PM Dingley   v   Dandenong West Dingley Reserve (Souter Oval)  
19 Jan 19 1:00PM, 26 Jan 19 1:00PM Cranbourne   v   Parkmore Pirates Casey Fields (Casey Fields No. 2)  
19 Jan 19 1:00PM, 26 Jan 19 1:00PM Narre South   v   St Brigid's/St Louis Strathaird Recreation Reserve (Turf)  
19 Jan 19 1:00PM, 26 Jan 19 1:00PM Narre North   v   Narre Warren Narre Warren North Reserve (East Oval (turf))  
Round 12
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Dingley   v   Narre North Dingley Reserve (Souter Oval)  
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM St Brigid's/St Louis   v   Cranbourne Bonbeach Sports Reserve (Bonbeach Oval #4 - Turf)  
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Dandenong West   v   Narre Warren Greaves Reserve (#1 & #2) (Greaves #1 - Eastern Oval)  
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Narre South   v   Parkmore Pirates Strathaird Recreation Reserve (Turf)  
Round 13
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Cranbourne   v   Narre South Casey Fields (Casey Fields No. 2)  
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Parkmore Pirates   v   St Brigid's/St Louis Frederick Wachter Reserve (Frederick Wachter 1 - North (Turf))  
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Narre Warren   v   Dingley Sweeney Recreation Reserve (Sweeney Reserve 1)  
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Narre North   v   Dandenong West Narre Warren North Reserve (East Oval (turf))  
Round 14
2 Mar 19 1:00PM St Brigid's/St Louis   v   Narre South Bonbeach Sports Reserve (Bonbeach Oval #4 - Turf)  
2 Mar 19 1:00PM Dandenong West   v   Dingley Greaves Reserve (#1 & #2) (Greaves #1 - Eastern Oval)  
2 Mar 19 1:00PM Parkmore Pirates   v   Cranbourne Frederick Wachter Reserve (Frederick Wachter 1 - North (Turf))  
2 Mar 19 1:00PM Narre Warren   v   Narre North Sweeney Recreation Reserve (Sweeney Reserve 1)  
SEMI FINALS
9 Mar 19 12:30PM, 10 Mar 19 12:30PM TBD v TBD  
9 Mar 19 12:30PM, 10 Mar 19 12:30PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
16 Mar 19 12:30PM, 17 Mar 19 12:30PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 26 Oct 18 1:45PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.