Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Turf 2 - Version 1 (30/08/19)
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
12 Oct 19 12:30PM Parkmore Pirates   def   Narre North Wachter Reserve Oval #1 (Turf)) Official result
12 Oct 19 12:30PM Beaconsfield   def   Dandenong West Perc Allison Oval Official result
12 Oct 19 12:30PM Narre Warren   def by   Cranbourne Sweeney Reserve Oval #1 (Turf) Official result
12 Oct 19 12:30PM Lyndale   def by   Dingley Barry Powell Reserve Oval #1 (Turf) Official result
Round 2
19 Oct 19 12:30PM, 26 Oct 19 12:30PM Dandenong West   def   Parkmore Pirates Greaves Reserve Oval #1 (Turf) Official result
19 Oct 19 12:30PM, 26 Oct 19 12:30PM Narre North   drew   Beaconsfield Narre Warren North Reserve Oval #1 (Turf) Official result
26 Oct 19 12:30PM Cranbourne   drew   Dingley Casey Fields Oval # 2 Official result
26 Oct 19 12:30PM Lyndale   def   Narre Warren Barry Powell Reserve Oval #1 (Turf) Official result
Round 3
2 Nov 19 1:00PM, 9 Nov 19 1:00PM Parkmore Pirates   drew   Beaconsfield Wachter Reserve Oval #1 (Turf)) Official result
2 Nov 19 1:00PM, 3 Nov 19 12:00PM Dandenong West   def   Narre North Greaves Reserve Oval #1 (Turf) Official result
2 Nov 19 1:00PM, 9 Nov 19 1:00PM Lyndale   drew   Cranbourne Barry Powell Reserve Oval #1 (Turf) Official result
2 Nov 19 1:00PM, 9 Nov 19 1:00PM Narre Warren   drew   Dingley Sweeney Reserve Oval #1 (Turf) Official result
Round 4
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM Cranbourne   def by   Parkmore Pirates Casey Fields Oval # 2 Official result
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM Narre North   def by   Narre Warren Narre Warren North Reserve Oval #1 (Turf) Official result
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM Dingley   def   Dandenong West Souter Oval Official result
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM Beaconsfield   def   Lyndale Perc Allison Oval Official result
Round 5
30 Nov 19 1:00PM Parkmore Pirates   def   Narre Warren Wachter Reserve Oval #1 (Turf)) Official result
30 Nov 19 1:00PM Narre North   def by   Dingley Narre Warren North Reserve Oval #1 (Turf) Official result
30 Nov 19 1:00PM Dandenong West   def   Lyndale Greaves Reserve Oval #1 (Turf) Official result
30 Nov 19 1:00PM Beaconsfield   def by   Cranbourne Perc Allison Oval Official result
Round 6
7 Dec 19 1:00PM Dingley   def   Parkmore Pirates Souter Oval Official result
7 Dec 19 1:00PM Lyndale   def   Narre North Barry Powell Reserve Oval #1 (Turf) Official result
7 Dec 19 1:00PM Cranbourne   def by   Dandenong West Casey Fields Oval # 2 Official result
7 Dec 19 1:00PM Narre Warren   def   Beaconsfield Sweeney Reserve Oval #1 (Turf) Official result
Round 7
14 Dec 19 1:00PM, 21 Dec 19 1:00PM Parkmore Pirates   def   Lyndale Wachter Reserve Oval #1 (Turf)) Official result
14 Dec 19 1:00PM, 21 Dec 19 1:00PM Narre North   def   Cranbourne Narre Warren North Reserve Oval #1 (Turf) Final result entered and confirmed
14 Dec 19 1:00PM, 21 Dec 19 1:00PM Dandenong West   def by   Narre Warren Greaves Reserve Oval #1 (Turf) Official result
14 Dec 19 1:00PM, 21 Dec 19 1:00PM Beaconsfield   def by   Dingley Perc Allison Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 8
22 Dec 19 11:00AM Narre North   def by   Parkmore Pirates Narre Warren North Reserve Oval #1 (Turf) Official result
22 Dec 19 11:00AM Dandenong West   def   Beaconsfield Greaves Reserve Oval #1 (Turf) Final result entered and confirmed
22 Dec 19 11:00AM Cranbourne   def   Narre Warren Casey Fields Oval # 2 Official result
22 Dec 19 11:00AM Lyndale   def by   Dingley Barry Powell Reserve Oval #1 (Turf) Official result
Round 9
11 Jan 20 12:00PM Parkmore Pirates   drew   Dandenong West Wachter Reserve Oval #1 (Turf)) Official result
11 Jan 20 12:00PM Beaconsfield   def   Narre North Perc Allison Oval Official result
11 Jan 20 12:00PM Dingley   def   Cranbourne Souter Oval Official result
11 Jan 20 12:00PM Narre Warren   drew   Lyndale Sweeney Reserve Oval #1 (Turf) Official result
Round 10
18 Jan 20 1:00PM Beaconsfield   def by   Parkmore Pirates Perc Allison Oval Official result
18 Jan 20 1:00PM Narre North   def by   Dandenong West Narre Warren North Reserve Oval #1 (Turf) Official result
18 Jan 20 1:00PM Cranbourne   def by   Lyndale Casey Fields Oval # 2 Official result
18 Jan 20 1:00PM Dingley   def   Narre Warren Souter Oval Official result
Round 11
25 Jan 20 1:00PM Parkmore Pirates   def   Cranbourne Wachter Reserve Oval #1 (Turf)) Final result entered, no confirmation
25 Jan 20 1:00PM Narre Warren   def   Narre North Sweeney Reserve Oval #1 (Turf) Final result entered and confirmed
25 Jan 20 1:00PM Dandenong West   def by   Dingley Greaves Reserve Oval #1 (Turf) Final result entered, no confirmation
25 Jan 20 1:00PM Lyndale   tied   Beaconsfield Barry Powell Reserve Oval #1 (Turf) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 12
1 Feb 20 1:00PM, 8 Feb 20 1:00PM Narre Warren   v   Parkmore Pirates Sweeney Reserve Oval #1 (Turf)  
1 Feb 20 1:00PM, 8 Feb 20 1:00PM Dingley   v   Narre North Souter Oval  
1 Feb 20 1:00PM, 8 Feb 20 1:00PM Lyndale   v   Dandenong West Barry Powell Reserve Oval #1 (Turf)  
1 Feb 20 1:00PM, 8 Feb 20 1:00PM Cranbourne   v   Beaconsfield Casey Fields Oval # 2  
Round 13
15 Feb 20 1:00PM, 22 Feb 20 1:00PM Parkmore Pirates   v   Dingley Wachter Reserve Oval #1 (Turf))  
15 Feb 20 1:00PM, 22 Feb 20 1:00PM Narre North   v   Lyndale Narre Warren North Reserve Oval #1 (Turf)  
15 Feb 20 1:00PM, 22 Feb 20 1:00PM Dandenong West   v   Cranbourne Greaves Reserve Oval #1 (Turf)  
15 Feb 20 1:00PM, 22 Feb 20 1:00PM Beaconsfield   v   Narre Warren Perc Allison Oval  
Round 14
29 Feb 20 1:00PM Lyndale   v   Parkmore Pirates Barry Powell Reserve Oval #1 (Turf)  
29 Feb 20 1:00PM Cranbourne   v   Narre North Casey Fields Oval # 2  
29 Feb 20 1:00PM Narre Warren   v   Dandenong West Sweeney Reserve Oval #1 (Turf)  
29 Feb 20 1:00PM Dingley   v   Beaconsfield Souter Oval  

Draw Notes:
Round 3 - Dandenong West v Narre North to be played Saturday/Sunday 2nd/3rd November due to Dandenong Show
Fixture Last updated: 20 Oct 19 3:09PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.