Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Turf 2
Round 14 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
Narre Warrendef byDandenong West
Venue: Sweeney Reserve Oval #1 (Turf)Match ID: 3155237
Umpires: Umpire1: Robert Eastburn  Umpire2: Shane Scanlon  
Scorers:  Not specified
Liyanabadalge, Janaka G
Orchard, Daniel
Tyzzer, Brandon
Clarke, Luke P
Engler, Luke
Weerasekera, Jenal D
Cooper, Joshua
Sampath, Nuwan I
Price, Justin
Radhakrishnan, Mark A
Gamage, Damien
 
Krishan, Hari
Brannan, Anthony
Collett, Matthew
Atkinson, Peter E
Mason, Adam (+)
Siwes, Greg
Siwes, Riley
Diacono, Dylan
French, Ethan
Singh, Gurpreet M
Madanayaka, Thushira J
Dandenong District Cricket Association - C Grade
Round GF - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (12:30PM), Sun 15 Mar 2020 (12:30PM)
Victorian VikingsvNarre Warren Black
Venue: Max Pawsey Reserve West (Synthetic)Match ID: 3421171
Umpires: Umpire1: Troy Bellchambers  Umpire2: James Richardson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Kalra, Rahul
Choudhary, Gaurav
Nanda, Manish (c)
Sharma, Shashank
Mahindrakar, Amit
singhal, ankush
Bhatia, Parth
Nair, Aadharsh
KUMAR , VIPAN
Ashraf, Umar
Kapoor, Lakshay
 
Meade, Damien J
Woodward, Steven (c)
Mentiplay, Craig R
Jensen-Schmidt, Mark L
Orchard, Jason
Dennis, Michael A
Woods, David
Ragunathan, Kamalak K
Pulford, Matthew G (+)
Hall, Noah
Jassal, Mandeep
Shahzad, Talal (sub)
 
Coach:  Simpson, Shane D
Dandenong District Cricket Association - D Grade
Round SF - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (12:30PM), Sun 8 Mar 2020 (12:30PM)
Narre Warrendef byDoveton
Venue: Sweeney Reserve Oval #2 (Synthetic)Match ID: 3421169
Umpires: Umpire1: Sabeh Ullah  Umpire2: Rivin Rajapaksa  
Scorers:  Not specified
Phillips, Kevin (c)
Hassan, Adam
Gonsalvez, Ricardo S (+)
Wickrematantri, Tharindu Rukshan
Ruprecht, Anthony G
Warfe, Shawn
Hassan, Abdul A
Puthukulangara, Vasanth
Nair, Sharath
Shrestha, Machhendra
Hassan, umar Umran
Phillips, James M (sub)
 
Lubeck, Harley
Kumetaitis, Trevor A
George, Nathan
Allen, Shane
Doleman, Thomas
Anthony, Jason (c)
Ali, Riyaaz (+)
Bone, Dylan
Isbister, Trent
Morrice, Robert A
Duffin, Peter
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 17 - 2
Round 11 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (8:30AM)
Narre WarrendefNarre North
Venue: Sweeney Reserve Oval #2 (Synthetic)Match ID: 3326639
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Williams, Dylan R
Radhakrishnan, Brian (c)
Wattuhewa, Minol C
Kulatunge, Aaheeka
Liyanapathirana, Upek (sub)
Hettiarachchi, Tashane
Cooper, Joshua
D'Silva, Ethan J
Kariyawasam, Pasindu
Selvaraj, Jamie
 
Coach:  Gamage, Damien
 
Leach, Nicholas D
Akin, Aydin
Akin, Andre
Wickramasinghe, Inuka
Nunn, Brayden
Miller, Harry
Carver, James
Safi, Jawad
Booker, Adam
 
Coach:  Booker, Colin
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 15 - 1
Round 11 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (8:30AM)
Berwick Springsdef byNarre Warren
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Colombage, Tarith (+)
Sivakumar, Shraynik
********
Puru, Dhinagaran
Mills, Charlie
Raje, Pratham (c)
Karunarathna, Danidu
Adihetty, Lukshan (+)
 
Coach:  Bayley, Dylan
 
Hadwick Guthrie, Ethan
Woodward, Sam
Narendra, Sanketh
Hill, Liam
Thomas, Cooper D (+)
Thomas, Owen (c)
Kishere, Ryan
Hulangamuwa, Sujan
Saunders, Joe A
Hall, Noah
 
Coach:  Woodward, Steven
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 15 - 3
Round 11 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (8:30AM)
Berwick Bluedef byNarre Warren
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Sheehan, Daniel B (c)
Douglas, Jensen G
Giddins, Jake (+)
YEAROT, BENJAMIN
Moore, Fletcher
gamage, januk
Polson, Lachlan
Bhowmick, Ishaan
Polson, Benjamin
Williams, Ryley
Chowdhury, Mehran
 
Coach:  Moore, Andrew
 
Simpson, Brodie (c)
Syed, Sultan
Hareesh Kumar, Aditya
Williamson, Kyle M (+)
Chanana, Rajiv
Siriwardane, Tiran
Shahzad, Talal
Valentine, Joshua S
Mallinson, Joe
Fernandes, Nathan
Mathur, Aarush
Shahid, Saad
 
Coach:  Gulavin, Declan P
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 13 - 1
Round 11 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (8:30AM)
Narre Warrendef byLynbrook Blue
Venue: Sweeney Reserve Oval #3 (Synthetic)Match ID: 3321221
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Simpson, Cooper
Malik, Asher A
Palla, Aryan
Wanaguru, Sanuth
Gunawardana, Dinuk
Thomas, Callum
Handa, Aditya
Singh, Avinav D
Kasarla, Nikhil R
Poojara, Atharv
Umar, Muhammad-Usman
Fletcher, Max
 
Coach:  Simpson, Shane D
 
Hewawasam, Trevin
Chinnappa Raja, Vyomesh
Karir, Hukam
Thomas, Shaun (+)
Hyderabad, Meera
Araich, Jaikar Singh S
Pawar, Simarjit
Ghuman, Avneet
Singh, Jujhar
Kumar, Goransh
 
Coach:  Rabaut, Elvis
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 13 - 3
Round 11 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (8:30AM)
Narre SouthdefNarre Warren
Venue: Amberly Park ReserveMatch ID: 3321323
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Uddin, Ahmed
Thomson, Ryan
Sindha, Aadityasinh
Sanders, Will
Grech, Joelan
********
********
Balcombe, Meagan
Sandhu, Harashdeep
Hendrickse, Reuben
Kolaritsch, Aiesha
 
Coach:  Grech, David
 
Ottens, Jack
Chalmers, Heath
Walker, Elijah
Kakkar, Ashnil
Siriwardane, Akein
Wijetunge, Nathan
Pokkuluri, Neal
Mudalige, Januda B
Nelson, Daniel
Gharde, Metteya
Prakash, Rishabh
Kooranpala, Thehan
 
Coach:  Thomas, Brad
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 11 - 3 Fri
Round 17 - Fri 28 Feb 2020 (5:15PM)
LyndalevNarre Warren Grey
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 11 - 3 Fri
Round 17 - Fri 28 Feb 2020 (5:15PM)
Narre Warren MagpiesvNorth Dandenong
Venue: Sweeney Reserve Oval #2 (Synthetic)Match ID: 3348273
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 11 - 4 Fri
Round 17 - Fri 28 Feb 2020 (5:15PM)
Lynbrook Blackdef byNarre Warren Black
Venue: Lynbrook Oval (Banjo Paterson Park)Match ID: 3348528
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Thevarasa, Namish
Wickramasinghe, Tayesh
GEORGE, JONATHAN
********
Thevarasa, Harikesh
Kayes, Fawaz
SINGH, ARMAANPREET
NARON, ADVAIT
 
Coach:  Thevarasa, Dev
Team Manager:  Clare, Kevin
 
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 11 - 4 Fri
Round 17 - Fri 28 Feb 2020 (5:15PM)
Narre Warren WhitevLynbrook White
Venue: Sweeney Reserve Oval #1 (Turf)Match ID: 3348526
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Abraham, Aaron jacob
Randhawa, Savtej (c)
LaBrooy, Ethan
kanakmedala, Sai Ritesh (+)
Patel, Vedant
Bhullar, Guntas Singh (+)
Singh, Tegroop
 
Coach:  Randhawa, Navjot
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Turf 6
Round GF - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (12:30PM), Sun 15 Mar 2020 (12:30PM)
Narre Warrendef byBerwick Springs
Venue: Max Pawsey Reserve East (Turf)Match ID: 3421245
Umpires: Umpire1: Rex Carter  Umpire2: Cyril Grealy  
Scorers:  Not specified
Simpson, Shane D
Jarman, Brendan D
Smith, Jamie L
Campbell, Bryce A
Edwards, Jayden (c)
Vanette, Steven J
Cronin, Michael
Radhakrishnan, Brian
Woodward, Sam
Thomas, Owen
Siddiqi, Omair A
 
Coach:  Simpson, Shane D
 
Kalyanasundaram, Narendhiraprasanna
Ferguson, Peter
Herath Mudiyanselage, Ashoka D
Baker, Jordan O
Ennor, Mark W
Paroissien, Doug
Whitney, Mark (c)
Fernando, Irusha
Ferdinand, Triston (+)
Tissera, George
Wijesiriwardena, Thanura B
Taylor, Shean (sub)
 
Coach:  Ferguson, Peter
Dandenong District Cricket Association - One Day 2
Round SF - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (1:00PM)
Doveton GreendefNarre Warren
Venue: Reid OvalMatch ID: 3421167
Umpires: Umpire1: Jamie Love  
Scorers:  Not specified
Kazizada, Baryalai
Azad, Farhad
Rasauli, Tareq
Azadzoi, Zabi
Faizi, Bilal
Rasoli, Saber
Azadzoi, Naser
Azadzoi, Sami (c)
Azadzoi, Nasir
Rahmani, Abdul Q (+)
Azad, Masood
 
Lewis, Renton
Lyer, Vibhu
Johnston, Travis M
Shaw, Lachlan J
Murray, Alexander
Morland, Paul T (+)
Dow, Joshua R
Artner, Luke M (c)
Shaw, Bailey R
Critchlow, Luke P
Raveendran, Aswin
 
Coach:  Simpson, Shane D
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Turf 2 Reserves
Round 14 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
Dandenong WestdefNarre Warren
Venue: Greaves Reserve Oval #1 (Turf)Match ID: 3155182
Umpires: Umpire1: Alan Dunstan  Umpire2: Gerry Serpanchy  
Scorers:  Not specified
Dhankhar, Sanjeev
Dhaliwal, Jass
Dhankar, Rajiv
Tiwana, Karanbir
Randhawa, Amitpal
SINGH, Amarpreet
Sharma, Arun
Sandhu, Khushdilpreet S
Perera, Heshan A
Afzal, Adil
Jood, Shankey
 
Boyle, Daniel W (+)
Reynolds, Brendan J
Arter, Mitchell D
Guthrie, Bryan (c)
Liyanaarachchi, Chamara K
Brinkmann, Callan
Syed, Sultan
Hulangamuwa, Sujan
Saunders, Joe A
Balasuriya, Kasun N
Hadwick Guthrie, Ethan
 
Coach:  Simpson, Shane D