Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Turf 2
Round 13 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
Narre WarrenvDingley
Umpires: Umpire1: Rob Carboon  Umpire2: James Browne  
Scorers:  Not specified
Nanayakkara, Dilusha R
Mentiplay, John W
Gamage, Damien
Cronin, Jake
Liyanabadalge, Janaka G
Weerasekera, Jenal D (+)
Allen, Zach
Spencer, Callum J
Weerasinghe, Sanjeewa
Fernando, Shrimantha J
Laghmani, Imran
 
Hague, Matthew J
Spears, Luke
Booth, Corey R (c)
Ak, Campbell
Otto, Christo
Jhamb, Jay
Andrews, Dyllan J
McGaw, Flynn N
Butts, Christopher A
Dalby, Andrew
Goldin, Mason R (+)
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Turf 2 Reserves
Round 13 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
DingleyvNarre Warren
Venue: Dingley Reserve (Souter Oval)Match ID: 2893339
Umpires: Umpire1: Gerry Serpanchy  Umpire2: Nirosh Gamage  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bishop, Jonathon (c)
Morecroft, Thomas J
Balfour, Brody W
Murdoch, Kyle
Jhamb, Dev
Fitch, Mark (+)
King, Marc J
Matic, Nicholas
Caldera, Casey
Jordan, Tristan
Simmons, Jeramie B
 
Orchard, Daniel
Houlihan, Cameron
Liyanaarachchi, Chamara K
Radhakrishnan, Bevan J
Simpson, Shane D (c) (+)
Fletcher, Richard
Hulangamuwa, Sujan
Radhakrishnan, Mark A
Ingham, Benjamin J
Benson, Lachlan R
Price, Justin
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Turf 6
Round 13 - Sun 17 Feb 2019 (12:00PM), Sun 24 Feb 2019 (12:00PM)
Berwick SpringsvNarre Warren
Umpires: Umpire1: Sri Bawan  Umpire2: Calvin Thom  
Scorers:  Not specified
Brooks, Nicholas
Kirkham, Wayne
Paroissien, Doug
Bayley, Dylan
Whitney, Mark
Wijesiriwardena, Thanura B
Kalyanasundaram, Narendhiraprasanna
Raje, Pratham
Naveed, Yahqub
Karunaratne, Niluka (+)
Ferguson, Peter (c)
 
Coach: Ferguson, Peter
 
Waller, Jacob R (c)
Brinkmann, Callan
Smith, Jamie L
Vanette, Steven J
Cooper, Joshua
Reynolds, Brendan J
Radhakrishan, Brian
Jarman, Brendan D (+)
Ottens, Samuel
Ganesh, Aravindh
Tomlinson, James
Dandenong District Cricket Association - C Grade
Round 13 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
Narre WarrendefLynbrook
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - D Grade
Round 13 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
Narre Warren CCdefSt Mary's
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Mentiplay, Craig R
Woods, David (+)
Woodward, Steven
Dennis, Michael A
Jensen-Schmidt, Mark L
Perumal, Colin
Kaye, Simon L
Meade, Damien J
Landry-Stewart, Glenn I
Brinkmann, Travis
Thomas, Cooper D (c)
Hyndman, Andrew (sub)
 
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - One Day 2
Round 15 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
CranbournevNarre Warren
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Twenty20
Round 5 - Wed 19 Dec 2018 (5:15PM)
St Brigid's/St LouisdefNarre Warren
Umpires: Umpire1: Robert Brew  
Scorers:  Not specified
Heys, Jeremy (c)
Gottinger, Clinton J
Harris, Liam C
Munday, Jarrod L
Love-Linay, Cale
Burke, Harvey J
Malcolm, Ryan J
Jamieson, Mark D (+)
Jamieson, Patrick D
Hutchinson, Kane B
Brodie, Lochie R
 
Scorer: Barker, Michael H
 
Mentiplay, John W
Swift, Benjamin L
Laghmani, Imran
Cronin, Jake (+)
Liyanaarachchi, Chamara K
Engler, Luke
Radhakrishnan, Bevan J (c)
Elliott, James R
Campbell, Bryce A
Reynolds, Brendan J
Price, Justin
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Masters
Round 3 - Sun 2 Dec 2018 (12:00PM)
BerwickdefNarre Warren
Venue: ?Match ID: 2910510
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Coach: Chilver, Robert
 
Team not available
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 17 - 3
Round 10 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (8:30AM), Sat 23 Feb 2019 (8:30AM)
Narre SouthvNarre Warren
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hettiarachchi, Kaveesha
Kanwar, Baasil
Lazarus, Kieren (c)
Gillespie, Alexia
McDonald, Luke
Kasturi, Nathanael
Kalia, Armaan
Davitt, Jordan
Schubert, Ethan
 
Coach: Deumer, Joshua
 
Siddiqi, Omair A
Cooper, Joshua
Williamson, Rhys (+)
Liyanage, Raveen
Kulatunge, Aaheeka
Narendra, Rohan
Hettiarachchi, Tashane
Radhakrishan, Brian
Firth, Tyler J
Williams, Dylan R
Ganesh, Aravindh
D'Silva, Ethan J
Kariyawasam, Pasindu
 
Coach: Waller, Andrew
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 17 - 2
Round 3 - Sat 3 Nov 2018 (8:30AM), Sat 10 Nov 2018 (8:30AM)
BeaconsfielddefNarre Warren
Venue: Holm Park Reserve (Oval 2)Match ID: 3045957
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Dorling, Mitchell (c)
Fogarty, Ben (+)
Southgate, Hayden
Jensen, Nicholas
Summers, Mitchell
Van Dam, Louis M
Sikri, Aaryamann
Wilson, Brent
Chapman, Jake L
Annakkage, Shanal
Wishart, Eden
 
Coach: Wilson, Graeme
 
Williamson, Rhys
Firth, Tyler J
Williams, Dylan R
Radhakrishan, Brian
Narendra, Rohan
Kulatunge, Aaheeka
Hettiarachchi, Tashane
Liyanage, Raveen
Ganesh, Aravindh
Cooper, Joshua
D'Silva, Ethan J
Kariyawasam, Pasindu
 
Coach: Waller, Andrew
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 15 - 1
Round 10 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (8:30AM), Sat 23 Feb 2019 (8:30AM)
Narre WarrenvBerwick Springs
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Ottens, Samuel
Akhtar, Omar
Gomez, Dinal
Sodhi, Shubhneet S
De Bruin, Keenan G
Dovaston, Michael
Jacob, Bethlehem
Kathriarachchi, Ravindu P
Ekanayake, Kethmi
Wattuhewa, Minol C
Nolan, Matthew J
Goonetillake, Vinuka
Ahmed, Shahzad
 
Coach: Woodward, Steven
 
Raje, Pratham
Rao, Rithvik
Sawrey, Joshua (c)
Paroissien, Bailey
Mittal, Rahul
Ferdinand, Triston (+)
Marinic, Bailey
Tisdale, Rhyce
Karunarathna, Danidu
Mills, Charlie
Adihetty, Lukshan
 
Coach: Tisdale, Bevan
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 15 - 2
Round 10 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (8:30AM), Sat 23 Feb 2019 (8:30AM)
Berwick SpringsvNarre Warren
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Freeman, Hunter R
Collier, Thomas J (c)
Gamage, Movindu (+)
Basker, Sanjeevi
Sivakumar, Shraynik
Brockley, Jai
Pai, Sagar
Kaluwitharana, Nikith (+)
Purushotaman, Dhinigaran
Daphu, Kamal Preet
Mallawa, Risinu
Wig, Anmol
 
Coach: Collier, Russell
 
Boswell, Lachlan
Saunders, Joe A
Thomas, Cooper D
Narendra, Sanketh
Woodward, Sam
Hulangamuwa, Sujan
Williamson, Kyle (+)
Mallinson, Joe
Hall, Noah
Perera, Dinal
Simpson, Brodie
Meehan, Matthew R
Thomas, Owen
 
Coach: Woodward, Steven
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 15 - 3
Round 5 - Sat 1 Dec 2018 (8:30AM), Sat 8 Dec 2018 (8:30AM)
Narre WarrendefBerwick Blue
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Perera, Dinal
Woodward, Sam
Narendra, Sanketh
Thomas, Owen
Thomas, Cooper D
Hulangamuwa, Sujan
Hall, Noah
Simpson, Brodie
Boswell, Lachlan
Williamson, Kyle
Saunders, Joe A
Mallinson, Joe
 
Coach: Woodward, Steven
 
Booker, Adam
Sheehan, Daniel B
Leach, Nicholas D
Castricum, Adam
Akin, Aydin
Akin, Andre
Hilder, Riley
Syed, Azfar
Saly, Mitchell
Buttner, Liam
SHARMA, NIVAAN
Longley - Pakeman, Tarkyn
 
Coach: Buttner, Reinholdt
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 13 - 2
Round 10 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (8:30AM), Sat 23 Feb 2019 (8:30AM)
Berwick SpringsvNarre Warren
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
McDonald, Jackson
Ennor, Matthew
Sankar, Keshav (c)
Devarajan, Tejas
Chelakkadan, Azam Z
Mehrwade, Dhruv
Alex, Antonio (+)
Ghalay, Kavir
Sharma, Tejasav
Jayakody, Dulaj
Rajesh, Kamatchi Sundaram
Sharma, Ayush
 
Coach: McDonald, Stuart
 
Hareesh Kumar, Aditya
Stokie, Archie
Kishere, Ryan
Syed, Sultan
Wanaguru, Sanuth
Thomas, Callum
Chanana, Rajiv (+)
Shahzad, Talal
Fernando, Gavish R
Stokie, Hunter
Valentine, Joshua S
Morale, Zachary
 
Coach: Thomas, Bradley
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 13 - 4
Round 10 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (8:30AM), Sat 23 Feb 2019 (8:30AM)
Narre WarrenvBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 11 - 2 Fri
Round 17 - Fri 22 Feb 2019 (5:15PM)
Narre Warren BlackvBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 11 - 4 Fri
Round 17 - Fri 22 Feb 2019 (5:15PM)
Narre Warren WhitevSilverton Red
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 11 - 1 Fri
Round 17 - Fri 22 Feb 2019 (5:15PM)
Narre Warren GreyvBerwick White
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available